HOME TEAM PAGES FF RANKINGS ARTICLES PROJECTIONS TEAM STATS PLAYER STATS

New Stuff

JUNE 28th / 2016

Updated Team pages

Updated Rankings / Cheat Sheets

Updated Projections

Support Pro Football Daily

If our content helps you in your fantasy football leagues and you wish to show your gratitude, you can send us some support using the button below. Thanks for reading and thanks for being a part of what we do here.



JUNE 18th / 2016

Ten Rules For A Winning Draft

JUNE 17th / 2016

Spotlight - Crabtree

JUNE 15th / 2016

Ravens Team Page (OL)

JUNE 14th / 2016

OL Rank Bottom 12

OL Rank 16 thru 20

OL Rank 11 thru 15

OL Rank 1 thru 10



JUNE 13th / 2016

FF Projections

FF Rankings Page

Spotlight - Freeman

Spotlight - Johnson

JUNE 12th / 2016

Cheat Sheet PPR: 1qb,2rb,2wr,1te

Cheat Sheet Non-PPR: 1qb, 2rb, 2wr,1te

Cheat Sheet PPR: 2qb,2rb,3wr,1te

Cheat Sheet Non-PPR: 2qb, 2rb, 3wr,1te

Cheat Sheet PPR: 1qb, 2rb, 3wr, 1te, 1 FLEX (RB,TE,WR)

Cheat Sheet Non-PPR: 1qb, 2rb, 3wr, 1te, 1 FLEX (RB,TE,WR)

Players to Avoid, Part 2 - WR

JUNE 9th / 2016

Cheat Sheet PPR: 1qb,2rb,3wr,1te

Cheat Sheet Non-PPR: 1qb, 2rb, 3wr,1te

Players to Avoid, Part 2 - WR

JUNE 8th / 2016

Players to Avoid, Part 1 - RB

Team Pages updated (OL added)

Rankings updated

Projections updated


JUNE 5th / 2016

Team Pages updated (Offensive Line added)

JUNE 2nd / 2016

OL Rank Bottom 12

OL Rank 16 thru 20

OL Rank 11 thru 15

MAY 31st / 2016

OL Rank 1 thru 10

MAY 30th / 2016

Bargain Bin - RB

Bargain Bin - QB

MAY 29th / 2016

Updated Team Pages
Updated FF Rankings
Updated Projections

MAY 28th / 2016

In Focus NFC West
In Focus NFC North
In Focus NFC South
In Focus NFC East

MAY 27th / 2016

In Focus AFC North
In Focus AFC East

MAY 26th / 2016

Tidbits QB
Tidbits TE
Updated Rankings

MAY 25th / 2016

In Focus AFC South
Updated Rankings

MAY 24th / 2016

In Focus AFC West
TWIF Notes

MAY 23rd / 2016

Team Pages S-W

MAY 22nd / 2016

Team Pages O-R

MAY 21st / 2016

Team Pages M-N

MAY 20th / 2016

Team Pages H-L

MAY 19th / 2016

Team Pages C-G

MAY 18th / 2016

Team Pages A-C

MAY 15th / 2016

Diamonds Rough
FF Rankings
FF Projections
NFL Team Pages


MAY 14th / 2016

WC - Raiders
WC - Eagles
WC - Steelers
WC - Chargers
WC - 49ers
WC - Seahawks
WC - Buccaneers
WC - Titans
WC - Redskins


MAY 13th / 2016

WC - Patriots
WC - Saints
WC - Giants
WC - Jets

MAY 12th / 2016

WC - Chiefs
WC - Rams
WC - Dolphins
WC - Vikings


MAY 11th / 2016

WC - Lions
WC - Packers
WC - Texans
WC - Colts
WC - Jaguars


MAY 10th / 2016

WC - Bears
WC - Bengals
WC - Browns
WC - Cowboys
WC - Broncos


MAY 9th / 2016

WC - Panthers
WC - Ravens
WC - Falcons


MAY 8th / 2016

WC - Cardinals
WC - Bills


MAY 7th / 2016

Spotlight Freeman


MAY 6th / 2016

Head Scratchers
Best Drafts 2016
NFL Team Pages


MAY 4th / 2016

FF Rankings
NFL Team Pages


MAY 1st / 2016

FF Projections


APRIL 30th / 2016

NFL Draft Round 5
NFL Draft Round 4
NFL Draft Round 3


APRIL 29th / 2016

NFL Draft Round 2
Best and Worst


APRIL 28th / 2016

NFL Draft Rnd 1


APRIL 24th / 2016

My NFL Draft Top 15





Indianapolis Colts

Updated on May 20th / 2016

2015 Team Stats

Mouse over category for additional info. Click to sort column
NAME POS AGE COM ATT PASY PTD IC CAR RUSY RUTD REC RECY TD FP
Andrew LuckQB2616229318811512331960000162
Matt HasselbeckQB4015625616909516150000117
Josh FreemanQB27152814911824000013
Ryan LindleyQB2661058100000007
Frank GoreRB32000002609676342671199
Ahmad BradshawRB2900000318501064343
Josh RobinsonRB230000017390633013
Zurlon TiptonRB25000005200557013
Coby FleenerTE2700000000544913121
Dwayne AllenTE250000011016109133
Jack DoyleTE25000000001272125
T.Y. HiltonWR26000000006911245211
Donte MoncriefWR2200000000647336173
Andre JohnsonWR3400000000415034115
Phillip DorsettWR2200000317018225148
Griff WhalenWR250000000019205146




2016 Team Projections

Mouse over category for additional info. Click to sort column
NFL PLAYER NAME POS FPT GP COM ATT PASY TD IC CAR RUSY TD REC RECY TD
Andrew LuckQB3881637560046203015602804000
Scott TolzienQB3165106000000000
Frank GoreRB20916000002509506403201
John FergusonRB641600000602652151000
Robert TurbinRB63160000080320212720
Jordan TodmanRB3216000002085110750
Dwayne AllenTE1351600000000505505
Jack DoyleTE441600000000201751
T.Y. HiltonWR27316000000009013508
Donte MoncriefWR2071600000000759007
Phillip DorsettWR1611600000000507506
Quan BrayWR511600000000202501


What changed for the Colts? Click here

QUARTERBACKS

Andrew Luck, Scott Tolzien:

Sometimes things just don't go your way and after an amazing 3rd season in the league in 2014 for Andrew Luck, the wheels completely fell off last season. He missed nine games due to injury but even in the seven games he played he was awful at times. He completed only 55% of his passes, tossed 15 touchdowns but 12 interceptions and his yards per attempt was a miserable 6.4. It was a disaster of a season and one that he is happy to have put behind him. His timing and anticipation on throws was lacking last year and he has to put in work this offseason to get it all figured out. The good news is he is just a year away from his 40 touchdown performance and he is still a young man. He will figure it out and return to his place as a top-ten fantasy quarterback where he spent his first three seasons including the 2014 campaign when he finished as the best fantasy quarterback. Last year was a fluke.

The Colts better hope Andrew Luck avoids injury this year as Scott Tolzien isn't very good.

RUNNING BACKS

Frank Gore, Robert Turbin:

Trey Williams, Jordan Todman, Josh Ferguson, Tyler Varga

The Colts are running a little thread bare in regards to their running back situation. Frank Gore has had an excellent career but at 33-years old there cannot be that much left in the gas tank. Robert Turbin has been ok in limited opportunities in the NFL but doesn't appear to be a consistent 20-touch per game starter. He only has 1 career rushing touchdown on 281 attempts. Trey Williams is undersized but explosive and he could surprise here if Frank Gore's tires fall off.



RECEIVERS

T.Y. Hilton, Donte Moncrief, Phillip Dorsett, Quan Bray

Brian Tyms, Josh Boyce

Hilton struggled along with the Colts offense last season but he did averaged a strong 16.3 yards on his 69 receptions and scored 5 times. At only 5'10 and 180 pounds, he needs to use his quickness and explosiveness to get open and he excels in that area. His first few steps are lightning fast and defensive players struggle to keep with him. To become an elite fantasy football weapon Hilton needs to add a few more receiving touchdowns to his stats but he is still trending upwards. I expect a return to 80+ receptions with 1200 yards and 7+ scores this season as Andrew Lucks finds his stride.

The rise of 3rd year receiver Donte Moncrief is just what the doctor ordered for Andrew Luck and the Colts passing attack. He has great size at 6'2 and 221 pounds and the former Ole Miss star is beginning to come into his own. He caught 64 passes a year ago for 733 yards and 6 scores and he should continue to improve this season. I would not be surprised at all this season to see 80+ receptions and 8 touchdowns from Moncrief. There is a lot to like here

As a rookie last season, Phillip Dorsett only had a few moments and really struggled to impact the game. However without Andre Johnson on the team anymore, there is a real chance here for Dorsett to become a playmaker for the Colts. His speed and quickness ratio is off the chart and he has a burst that allows him to reach full speed right away. He runs fast all the time and is good with the ball in his hands. He could improve his route running as he too often simply relies on that speed to get open. He should emerge in his 2nd season with 40+ receptions and 600+ yards.

TIGHT ENDS

Dwayne Allen, Jack Doyle

Erik Swoope, Mike McFarland

In a somewhat shocking move this offseason, the team parted ways with Coby Fleener who was their go-to tight end and signed Dwayne Allen to a four-year $28 million dollar deal to stay in Indy. Dwayne Allen is a good player but he has been pretty quiet in the passing game since his rookie season although he caught a surprising 8 touchdowns on only 29 receptions in 2014. That said, the departure of Fleener leaves 50 receptions on the table and only Allen currently on the roster seems capable of picking most of those catches up at the tight end position. Expect a career best year of 55 receptions for 555 yards and 7 touchdowns for Allen this season.



OFFENSIVE LINE

Projected Starters: LT Anthony Castonzo, LG Le’Raven Clark (rookie), C Ryan Kelly (rookie), RG Denzelle Good, RT Jack Mewhort Key Backups: Jonotthan Harrison, Hugh Thornton, Joe Reitz, Joe Haig (rookie), Le’Raven Clark (rookie), Austin Blythe Other than rookie 1st round pick this year Ryan Kelly I don't see any elite talent in this group but they could exceed expectations. Anthony Castonzo is decent at left tackle while Jack Mewhort, a 2nd round pick last year is coming into his own at right tackle. I put rookie Le'Raven Clark into a starting role at guard as he is capable at guard or tackle but he will be in a battle with Jonotthan Harrison and Hugh Thornton for the starting job. Heck, even rookie Joe Haig may elevate to a starting role. If the youngsters can improve and grow together in a hurry, this could turn into a dependable line but more questions than answers at this point.






KICKER

Adam Vinatieri:

Veteran stud kicker who turns 44-years old at the end of this season just keeps marching on. Super accurate and reliable and is one of the best kickers, if not the best to ever play the game.



©PFDaily.com

SITEMAP ABOUT US CONTACT US PRIVACY POLICY ADVERTISING