HOME TEAM PAGES FF RANKINGS ARTICLES PROJECTIONS TEAM STATS PLAYER STATS

New Stuff

JUNE 28th / 2016

Updated Team pages

Updated Rankings / Cheat Sheets

Updated Projections

Support Pro Football Daily

If our content helps you in your fantasy football leagues and you wish to show your gratitude, you can send us some support using the button below. Thanks for reading and thanks for being a part of what we do here.



JUNE 18th / 2016

Ten Rules For A Winning Draft

JUNE 17th / 2016

Spotlight - Crabtree

JUNE 15th / 2016

Ravens Team Page (OL)

JUNE 14th / 2016

OL Rank Bottom 12

OL Rank 16 thru 20

OL Rank 11 thru 15

OL Rank 1 thru 10



JUNE 13th / 2016

FF Projections

FF Rankings Page

Spotlight - Freeman

Spotlight - Johnson

JUNE 12th / 2016

Cheat Sheet PPR: 1qb,2rb,2wr,1te

Cheat Sheet Non-PPR: 1qb, 2rb, 2wr,1te

Cheat Sheet PPR: 2qb,2rb,3wr,1te

Cheat Sheet Non-PPR: 2qb, 2rb, 3wr,1te

Cheat Sheet PPR: 1qb, 2rb, 3wr, 1te, 1 FLEX (RB,TE,WR)

Cheat Sheet Non-PPR: 1qb, 2rb, 3wr, 1te, 1 FLEX (RB,TE,WR)

Players to Avoid, Part 2 - WR

JUNE 9th / 2016

Cheat Sheet PPR: 1qb,2rb,3wr,1te

Cheat Sheet Non-PPR: 1qb, 2rb, 3wr,1te

Players to Avoid, Part 2 - WR

JUNE 8th / 2016

Players to Avoid, Part 1 - RB

Team Pages updated (OL added)

Rankings updated

Projections updated


JUNE 5th / 2016

Team Pages updated (Offensive Line added)

JUNE 2nd / 2016

OL Rank Bottom 12

OL Rank 16 thru 20

OL Rank 11 thru 15

MAY 31st / 2016

OL Rank 1 thru 10

MAY 30th / 2016

Bargain Bin - RB

Bargain Bin - QB

MAY 29th / 2016

Updated Team Pages
Updated FF Rankings
Updated Projections

MAY 28th / 2016

In Focus NFC West
In Focus NFC North
In Focus NFC South
In Focus NFC East

MAY 27th / 2016

In Focus AFC North
In Focus AFC East

MAY 26th / 2016

Tidbits QB
Tidbits TE
Updated Rankings

MAY 25th / 2016

In Focus AFC South
Updated Rankings

MAY 24th / 2016

In Focus AFC West
TWIF Notes

MAY 23rd / 2016

Team Pages S-W

MAY 22nd / 2016

Team Pages O-R

MAY 21st / 2016

Team Pages M-N

MAY 20th / 2016

Team Pages H-L

MAY 19th / 2016

Team Pages C-G

MAY 18th / 2016

Team Pages A-C

MAY 15th / 2016

Diamonds Rough
FF Rankings
FF Projections
NFL Team Pages


MAY 14th / 2016

WC - Raiders
WC - Eagles
WC - Steelers
WC - Chargers
WC - 49ers
WC - Seahawks
WC - Buccaneers
WC - Titans
WC - Redskins


MAY 13th / 2016

WC - Patriots
WC - Saints
WC - Giants
WC - Jets

MAY 12th / 2016

WC - Chiefs
WC - Rams
WC - Dolphins
WC - Vikings


MAY 11th / 2016

WC - Lions
WC - Packers
WC - Texans
WC - Colts
WC - Jaguars


MAY 10th / 2016

WC - Bears
WC - Bengals
WC - Browns
WC - Cowboys
WC - Broncos


MAY 9th / 2016

WC - Panthers
WC - Ravens
WC - Falcons


MAY 8th / 2016

WC - Cardinals
WC - Bills


MAY 7th / 2016

Spotlight Freeman


MAY 6th / 2016

Head Scratchers
Best Drafts 2016
NFL Team Pages


MAY 4th / 2016

FF Rankings
NFL Team Pages


MAY 1st / 2016

FF Projections


APRIL 30th / 2016

NFL Draft Round 5
NFL Draft Round 4
NFL Draft Round 3


APRIL 29th / 2016

NFL Draft Round 2
Best and Worst


APRIL 28th / 2016

NFL Draft Rnd 1


APRIL 24th / 2016

My NFL Draft Top 15





Buffalo Bills

Updated on May 18th / 2016

2015 Team Stats

Mouse over category for additional info. Click to sort column
NAME POS AGE COM ATT PASY PTD IC CAR RUSY RUTD REC RECY TD FP
Tyrod TaylorQB2624238030352061045684140308
EJ ManuelQB255284561331764100050
LeSean McCoyRB27000002038953322922181
Karlos WilliamsRB220000093517711962126
Mike GillisleeRB2500000472673629054
Anthony DixonRB280000021441644021
Charles ClayTE2600000000515283122
Chris GraggTE250000000012150027
Nick O'LearyTE230000000013705
Sammy WatkinsWR22000001106010479219
Robert WoodsWR2300000100475523120
Chris HoganWR271140014036450294
Percy HarvinWR2700000531019218150
Marcus EasleyWR2800000000158113
Greg SalasWR270000000034107
Marquise GoodwinWR250000000022404




2016 Team Projections

Mouse over category for additional info. Click to sort column
NFL PLAYER NAME POS FPT GP COM ATT PASY TD IC CAR RUSY TD REC RECY TD
Tyrod TaylorQB33715290450350022111005505000
EJ ManuelQB281430503502214420000
Cardale JonesQB01600000000000
LeSean McCoyRB25514000002109204655553
Karlos WilliamsRB1381400000140700812840
Jonathan WilliamsRB36160000025120110750
Anthony DixonRB71600000104002120
Mike GillisleeRB216000005150000
Charles ClayTE1361500000000555654
Jim DrayTE1216000000006600
Nick O'LearyTE1216000000006600
Sammy WatkinsWR260150000000080120010
Robert WoodsWR1371600000000506863
Kolby ListenbeeWR341600000000121551
Marcus EasleyWR23160000000061101
Leonard HankertonWR2016000000006761
Greg SalasWR2016000000006761


What changed for the Bill? Click here

QUARTERBACKS



Tyrod Taylor, E.J. Manuel, Cardale Jones:

The Bills had a disappointing season in 2015 but Tyrod Taylor was a pleasant surprise. Right from training camp, his name kept coming up as the likely starter and that proved to be true. Taylor looked poised from the beginning, completing 242 of 380 passes for 3035 yards with 20 touchdowns against only 6 interceptions. Add to that 568 rushing yards and an additional 4 touchdowns and Taylor proved he belonged as a legitimate NFL quarterback. At 27 years old, he should be locked in as the Bills starter for many seasons to come although he did slow down a bit as the season wore on and there is a little concern about that in Buffalo. He is clearly the best option for the Bills at this time.


Many buried E.J. Manuel's NFL career after he was beat out for the starting job a year ago but E.J. Manuel kept working and actually performed quite well in the games he stepped in. He finished with 561 passing yards on 52 of 84 passes with 3 touchdowns and 3 interceptions. Not exceptional numbers but good enough to prove the talent is there if he can get the maturity and leadership needed to step in under center. It is Taylor's team right now but Manuel could knock on that door with a great camp.

Cardale Jones should have come out last season while his stock was hot as he had a disappointing season with Ohio State this year and fell to the 4th round. He is a big, athletic kid with a strong arm and will have a chance to start at the next level if he takes to good coaching.

RUNNING BACKS



LeSean McCoy, Karlos Williams, Jonathan Williams, Mike Gillislee:

While his statistics were a little underwhelming in his first season with the Bills, his effort, energy and ability were never really in question. He didn't always get the blocking needed to get going but he displayed the burst and elusiveness which made him the 2nd best fantasy running back back in both 2011 and 2013. He did put up 1187 total yards and 5 touchdowns in 12 games so over a full sixteen game season, 1600+ total yards is a very strong bet. The only concern I have at this time is a very capable, 2nd year back Karlos Williams who looked powerful and explosive as a rookie last year.

Karlos Williams is a beast. Big, powerful, fast, runs with attitude and refuses to go down. In limited action as a rookie, Williams 517 rushing yards on only 96 carries and scored 9 touchdowns. That is pretty incredible. He is a tank on the field, barreling through defenders but also has a burst explosive enough to rip off long runs. How Williams lasted to the fifth round is beyond me and he could certainly cut into LeSean McCoy's carries this season.

It could be the Williams 'Bash Brothers' in Buffalo very soon as the Bills scooped up Jonathan Williams from Arkansas in the 4th round of the NFL Draft. I had a second round grade on Williams and I love his mix of quickness, power, speed and vision. In fact if injury didn't take him down in 2015, I believe he had a chance to be a first round pick. Jonathan and Karlos will form a dynamic duo as early as 2017.



RECEIVERS



Sammy Watkins, Robert Woods, Leonard Hankerson, Kolby Listenbee, Greg Salas,

Marcus Easley, Greg Little, Marquise Goodwin, Jarrett Boykin
:

Sammy Watkins had some injury issues last year but still managed to catch 60 passes for 1047 yards and score 9 touchdowns in just 13 games. He has great size, explosive, speed, vision and he is a legitimate star receiver in the making. I expect his numbers to climb up to 80 receptions, 1200 yards and 10 touchdowns in 2016. He is that good.

Former 2nd round pick Robert Woods has flashed some good moments in his NFL career but he really hasn't completely lived up to expectations. Last year he struggled with a groin injury and finished with 47 receptions for 552 yards and only 3 scores. Those numbers were down across the board from his 2014 stats. Woods is a good route runner and at just 24 years of age, he still may improve and become a solid WR2 for the Bills. For now though the team has been at least casually searching for a number two receiver to help take focus away from Sammy Watkins. If Woods is healthy, 60 receptions is a real possibility.

A six-year veteran receiver, Leonard Hankerson is a serviceable receiver without a lot of upside. He has good size, runs decent routes and his experience can be valuable. He does have only 107 total receptions and 9 touchdowns in his career though and there is no reason to expect an elevation of stats.







TIGHT ENDS



Charles Clay, Jim Dray,

Nick O'Leary, Jacob Maxwell
:

The Bills received mix results last year after scooping up Clay from the Miami Dolphins by signing him to a huge $38 million / 5 year contract. Charles Clay was a solid presence at tight end but his 51 receptions for 528 yards and 3 scores in thirteen games was not exceptional. Clay works hard, runs good routes and the team knows what he will bring on any given play. He could be as high as a 70-reception player over a full sixteen game season but could also slide down to the 55 range as well.



OFFENSIVE LINE



Projected Starters: LT Cordy Glenn, LG Richie Incognito, C Eric Wood, RG John Miller, RT Cyrus Kouandijo

Key Backups: Jordan Mills, Cyril Richardson, Seantrel Henderson

It all starts up the middle with the Buffalo Bills as Eric wood is a Pro Bowl talent in the prime of his career. He is the leader of this group and as dependable as they come. Cordy Glenn is a very good, physical offensive tackle and has been signed to a long-term contract to remain a foundation piece along this group. Richie Incognito has reignited a career that was fizzling out but at 32-years of age, I am not sure he can keep up the All-Pro level he achieved last year. He is a physical nasty player though and makes this group better. John Miller is the starter at right guard but needs to get more consistent while a three player battle is underway to determine the starting right tackle. I really like what Cyrus Kouandijo brings to the table and I am picking him to start but Jordan MIlls and Seantrel Henderson will be staking a claim to it as well. All in all the Buffalo Bills have a solid group here and if they figure out the right side of the line could be outstanding. Those are big 'ifs' at this time however.



KICKER



Dan Carpenter:

He has hit a remarkable 88 of 98 field goals with the Bills over the past three years.

©PFDaily.com

SITEMAP ABOUT US CONTACT US PRIVACY POLICY ADVERTISING